>
>
FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE

FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE

67 Boulevard du Front de Mer, Leucate, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 6
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment comes with a kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Sea view
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Villefranque Patrice
8 km
Cafe Chez Denis
13 km
Le Clyde
21 km
Carre Plage
600 m
Ginette Leucate
600 m
Restaurant la Terrasse Leucate
650 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Franqui
10 km
Plagette
2.8 km
Galion
0 m
Mouret
1.6 km
Port-Leucate Naturist Beach
4.3 km
Closest airports
Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport
30 km
Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport
80 km
Carcassonne Airport
94 km
Public transport
Leucate-La Franqui
7 km
Port-la-Nouvelle
21 km
Natural Beauty
Étang de Leucate
0 m

Facilities - FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
  • Walking tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:30.

Where exactly is FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

The accommodation is located at 67 Boulevard du Front de Mer, Leucate, France.

What are the prices at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

Rates at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are available for communication at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

Guests can communicate with the staff in Spanish and French at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE.

What landmarks are located near FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as P.A.R.C (15.1 km) and Myster Park (6.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE to the center of Leucate?

The property is about 2.5 km from the city center.

What room options are available at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

The room type available at FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can I find places to eat around FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant la Terrasse Leucate, Carre Plage and Ginette Leucate.

Does FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE provide airport transfers?

FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to FRONT DE MER - T3 LEUCATE PLAGE?

The accommodation is approximately 30 km away from Perpignan - Rivesaltes Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!